Leadership

                Meet our Professional Staff and Board of Trustees

Professional Staff 
Click on the names to email staff members, or call the main phone line, 919-848-1420

                                       
             Rabbi                           Spiritual Engagement            Executive Director                 Lifelong Learning
     Eric M. Solomon                    Jennifer Solomon                     Susan Sugar                            Amy Ripps            

                                         Cathy Kaplan
Programming/Youth               Preschool Director          Preschool Asst. Director       Religious School Admin
        
Josh Orol                              Patricia Rocker                     Meagan Rubino                       Cathy Kaplan               

                                                     
                        Office Administrator              Office Administrator          Administrative Assistant
                               Carole Eagle                         Rebekka Mastin                          Kathy Hart                           

                                                               
                                                          Facilities                             Kitchen Manager
                                                      Steve Sheriff                             Stuart Mozer

                                                                                                  
Board of Trustees

Executive Committee

President: Jim Doerfler
Senior Vice President: Herb Presnick
1st Vice President: Susan Ehrlich
2nd Vice President: Evan Horwitz
Treasurer: David Perlmutter
Asst Treasurer: Sam Suls
Secretary: Jennifer Etkin
Past President: Eric Lamb

Committee Chairs
Sisterhood: Suzanne Zorn
Men’s Club: Teddy Spiliopoulos
Adult Education: Janis Zaremba
Endowment: Janet Fox-Kreielsheimer
Facilities: Henry Schaffer
Fundraising: Karl Mundt
Library: Rita Gerber
Archives: Harlan Shays
Membership: Rondi Goodman
Preschool Board Representative: Billie Skolnick
Religious School: Beth Rossen
Youth Activities: Bonnie Leach
Ritual: Richard Kaplan
Social Action: Deborah Goldstein 
Hesed: Leslie Gartenberg & Jasmine Medoff
Gardens: Madge Cohen
Ushers: Ellen Adelman
Design: Michele Horwitz & Greta Schiffman

Additional Trustees
Stanley Gantman
Steve Katz
Keith Satisky
Shana Silverstein

To hear Jim Doerfler's President's Message from Rosh Hashanah, click here. The text of his message can be found here.